skip navigation

Florida Gulf Coast University

Website Directory  

Computer Information Systems (B.S.)

Advisory Council

 
 

The Computer Information Systems (CIS) program in the Lutgert College of Business and the Computer Science (CS) program in the U.A. Whitaker School of Engineering share an Advisory Group. These professionals provide input to the CIS and CS curricula, participate in CIS & CS classes and events, and generally support the research and educational efforts of both programs.

NameCompany
James Thomas ADSystems
John Connor ASG Software Solutions
Bart de Vries Baseblock Software
Fred Tyson Bay Research & Consulting
Onur Haytac Benseron Information Technologies
Jeff Galindo CallMiner, Inc.
Mike Dwyer CallMiner, Inc.
Ralph Haffenden Chico's FAS Inc.
Alex Vella Coleman Technologies
Barry Axelrod Collier Co. Bd. of County Commissioners
Timothy Cartwright Compass Advisory Group
Susan B. Wolff CPHIMS NCH Healthcare Systems
Carol P. Conway CRS Technology
Scott Minor CyberUtility, LLC
Phil Henninge Demand Technology Software
Tammy J. Nemecek ED Commission of Collier County
Charles Sills FDI Strategic Resources Columbia Ctr
Maria Simpson FDI Strategic Resources Columbia Ctr
Jamie Lewis Fischer International
Andrew Sroka Fischer International Systems Corp.
Dmitry G. Trudov Flexi International Software, Inc.
Stefan Bothe Flexi International Software, Inc.
Gene Trefethen Fox Electronics
Kevin Price Gartner Group
Manny Fernandez Gartner Group
Bert F. Hamilton Harvey Software, Inc.
Mike Steen IBM
Albert D. Rosenheck IEEE
Greg Kirchdorfer Internet Office, Inc.
Stephen Zitnik InterOP Technologies, LLC
Anthony W. Myers Johnson Engineering
Warren Baucom Lee County Office of Economic Develop.
Joe Buckheit MediaBrains
Suzanne Talmont MediaBrains
Carlos E. Moreno Medical Education Technologies, Inc.
Boro Petrovic Micros Systems Inc.
Darius Joseph MicroWare
Tony Garcia MIVA, Inc.
Jim Haughwout Neighborhood America
Kim Patrick Kobza Neighborhood America
Anders Peterson Pawlik Corp.
Susanne Pawlik Pawlik Corp.
Pam Lang Pensa Consulting
Jacklyn E. West Regional Business Alliance of SW Florida
Aaron Shepherd Reservation Technology
Craig Stout RTI
Eric Sommerton Safeboot Mobile Data Security
Gerhard Watzinger Safeboot Mobile Data Security
Bradley Jones Silicon Graphics, Inc.
David Christopher Sony Electronics, Inc.
Donald H. Astley Source Interlink Companies
Jim Wall Southwest Florida Workforce Development Board
Lee Paul Surround Technologies LLC
Marc Farron TD Information Technologies
Craig Kobza The Aerial Companies Technology Advisory Group
Steve T. Tirey The Chamber of Southwest Florida
Diana Walker WCI Communities, Inc.
Lily DeBlieux Widespread Technologies
Kevin Barnhilll Wilson Miller Inc.
James A. Dwyer Wireless One Network
John McKeeman Xtreme Electronic Designs Inc.