skip navigation

Florida Gulf Coast University

Website Directory  

Physical Plant

Authorized User List

 
 

Need to update this list? Please send all email updates to wmc@fgcu.edu

DEPARTMENT

PRIMARY

PHONE

SECONDARY 

PHONE

Academic Affairs 

Tiffany Jackson

590-7035

 

 

Adaptive Services 

Cori Bright-Kerrigan

590-7941

Barbara Fuentes

 590-7956

Administrative Services 

Michele Kroffke

590-1119

Patricia Pasden

590-1103

Alico Arena Campus Rec Fitness Center

Suzanne Ries

590-7709

Chad Caldwell

590-7702

Athletic Administration 

Michael Miller

590-7096

William Blood

590-7013

 

 

 

Trish Blankenship

590-7012

 

 

 

Ricardo Ramirez

590-7306

 

 

 

David Bergmaier

590-7306

 

 

 

Adam Weiner

954-610-5874

 

 

 

Tommy Campbell

239-645-2675

Aquatics Center

Suzanne Ries

590-7709

Brad Smith

590-7703

Bower School of Music 

Pam Harkins

590-7851

Marianne Varney

590-7292 

Business Operations

April Lattanzi

590-7645

Louise Janutolo

590-1196

Business Technology Services 

Mary Berzak

590-1171

Tim Shannon

590-1190

 

Teresa Clark 

590-1112 

Paul Allen

590-1178

 

 

 

Bill Campbell

590-1191

Campus Recreation 

Suzanne Ries

590-7709

Rick Taurel

590-1559

 

Stacy Hopkins

590-1873

   

Campus Reservations 

Eric Balmer

590-1141

Emily Augustin

590-1118

Campus Reservations & Records Management 

Ruth Rodriguez

590-1124

   

Career Development Services 

Reid Lennertz

590-7960

Rita Giddens

590-7926

Center for Academic Achievement 

Stacey Parker

590-7347

 

 

Cohen Center

Eric Balmer

590-1141

Marie-Josee Hebert

590-1238

College of Arts & Sciences 

Claire Dupres

590-7153

TBA

590-7155

 

Christal Niemeyer

590-7197

 Kathy McElroy

590-7195

College of Business 

Barbara Gray

590-7305

Sigrid Davidson

590-7314

     

Jennifer Hernandez

590-7308

College of Education 

Bridget Bloomster

590-7751

Jackie McNulty

590-7755

College of Engineering 

Lynn See

590-7390

Mark Chew

590-1368

College of Health Professions 

Maureen Franey

590-7451

Anne Hansen

590-7462

Community Relations 

Frances Jones

590-1081

Ken Schexnayder

590-1083

Counseling & Psychological Services 

Kris Caprella

590-1296

Jen Herrera-Andujar

590-7950

Environmental Health & Safety 

Elizabeth McMasters

590-1036

Willie Baca

590-1126

Facilities Planning & Management 

Lidia Hernandez

590-1500

Patricia Pasden

 590-1103

Family Resource Center 

Trisha Nyholm

590-7855

Jan Piscitelli

590-7856

Finance & Accounting/ Office of University Controller 

Betsy Dillingham

590-1201

Christina Hart

590-1411

Financial Aid 

Betsy Dillingham

590-1201

Jorge Lopez

590-1210

General Counsel 

M. Todd Caraway

590-7466

Katherine Hernandez

590-1101

Government Relations 

Herminia Mendoza

590-7410

Jennifer Goen

590-1020

Housing & Resident Life Complex 

Ronald Dalton

590-1326

Anita Spohr

590-1775

Human Resources 

Winnifer Odom

590-1400

 

 

International Services 

Penny Pugh

590-7925

Elaine Hozdik

590-7931

Lee County & FGCU Aquatics Center 

TBA

590-7703

 

 

Library Services 

Patricia Newman

590-7601

Donna Vazquez

590-7603

Modular One 

TBA

590-7417

 

 

Network Services

Mary Berzak

590-1171

Sven Hahues

590-1337

New Student Programs 

Sharon Lowther

590-7865

Andrew Cinoman

590-7876

Office of Curriculum & Instruction 

Aimee Holland

590-7339

Cathy Duff

590-7043

Office of the President 

Mary Reed

590-1050

Veronica Forsyth

590-1049

     

Samantha Williams

590-1054

Office of the Registrar 

Eileen Regelski

590-7999

Michele Brice

590-7911

  

 

 

Carol Pottle

590-7980

Office of Student Involvement 

Julie Gleason

590-7722

Sue Hertle

590-7740

Outdoor Sports Complex

Kathryn Smith

590-7152

   

Physical Plant 

Jenn Bibb

590-1370

Irma Sanchez

590-1370

Planning & Institutional Performance 

Jacquie Toth

590-7046

Paul Snyder

590-7050

Procurement Services 

Lisa Corbin

590-1130

Judy Hodai

590-1200

Recreation Fields

Suzanne Ries

590-7709

Carl Bleich

590-7734

Recreation Outdoor Complex

Suzanne Ries

590-7709

Chad Caldwell

590-7702

Research & Sponsored Programs 

Theresa Aguiar

590-7020

Jenny Bechtold

590-7988

Resort and Hospitality Management 

Santiago Vidaurri

590-7742

Mike Padilla

590-7719

Service Learning 

Lisa Paige

590-7015

Kelsey Wilkinson

590-7031

Vice President for Student Affairs 

Tammy McCaslin

590-7910

 

 

Student Government

TBA

590-7948

 

 

Student Health Services

Greg Jensen

590-7966

Diane McTygue

590-7961

Student Support Services

Susan Genson

590-7836

TBA

590-7834

SOVI Pool

Suzanne Ries

590-7709

Emma Reeners

590-7701

Sugden Welcome Center

Tami Tassler

590-7989

Rachel Anderson

 590-7982

Telecommunications

Michael Boyd

590-1115

Neal Snyder

590-1177

Testing Center

Jill Herold

590-7735

Beverly Brawley

590-7955

Undergraduate Admissions

Monette Duck

590-7874

Sandy Moore

590-7987

Undergraduate Studies

Tiffany Reynolds

745-4246

TBA

590-1487

University Advancement 

Carol DeLuccia

590-1067

Barbara Robichaud

590-1072

 

 

 

Brianna Catton

590-1088

University Police & Safety 

Smitty Rounsifer

590-1917

TBA

590-1915

 

 

 

Jim Slapp

590-1918

Visual & Performing Arts (College of Arts & Sciences) 

Mary Cooper

590-7238

Andy Morris

590-1097

Waterfront 

Suzanne Ries

590-7709

Emma Reeners

590-7701

WGCU Public Media 

Muriel Olsen

590-7071

Michael Stepp

590-2381

 

OFF CAMPUS CONTACTS

DEPARTMENT

PRIMARY

PHONE

SECONDARY

PHONE

Continuing Education  

 

 

Debbie Preston

425-3276

Institute of Government (under Continuing Ed) 

Enereida Valentin

425-3278

Nancy Staub

425-3279 

Need to update this list? Please send all email updates to wmc@fgcu.edu