Section 508 Website Accessibility

Certain documents on this site are available as a Portable Document Format (PDF) file. PDF content requires Adobe's Acrobat Reader and can be downloaded by visiting https://get.adobe.com/reader.

The University encourages anyone needing assistance in accessing content found on the University's website to contact the FGCU office or department that maintains the webpage. For an accessible version of PDF material, please contact FGCU Adaptive Services at adaptive@fgcu.edu or by calling 239 590-7956.

Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
Skip to main content
Physical Plant

Physical Plant

Key Policy

 
 

Key Policy and Audit Information

In July 2012, the official Lock and Key Policy was put in place at FGCU. This policy reinforces the importance of recognizing keys as university property, and the ramifications that are associated with losing university keys.

Download LOCK AND KEY POLICY # 3.035 [.pdf- 1,167 KB]

Download Initial Audit Plan [.pdf-174 KB]

Download Key Custodian Designation Form [.pdf-179 KB]

Download SIGNATURE AUTHORIZATION Form [.pdf-183 KB]

Statement of No Activity form [.pdf-172 KB]

Checklist for Designated Key Custodian [.pdf-71 KB]- list helps with expectations and responsibilities.

Please contact WMC by email or call 590-1370 with department name changes or Designated Key Custodian changes.

 

          DEPARTMENT KEY CUSTODIAN & AUDIT
DEPARTMENT KEY CUSTODIAN
ACADEMIC & CURRICULUM SUPPORT Aimee Holland
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS Catherine Hoggs-Perez
ACADEMIC MEDIA & TECH SVCS Aimee Holland
ADAPTIVE SERVICES Janice Nevarez
ADMIN SERVICES & BUDGET OFFICE Kelley Reyff
ADMISSIONS OPERATIONS Monette Duck
ART & THEATRE (formerly VISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS) Mary Cooper
ATHLETICS Michael Miller
BOWER SCHOOL OF MUSIC Pam Harkins
BUSINESS OPERATIONS April Lattanzi
BUSINESS TECH SVCS/NETWORK SERVICES Mary Berzak
CAMPUS RECREATION Stacy Hopkins
CAMPUS RESERVATIONS & RECORDS MANAGEMENT Teri Bigos
CAREER RESOURCE CENTER Emily Budd
CENTER FOR ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT Pat Van Fleet
CHP&SW ADVISING Sonnie Straw
CHP&SW DEAN'S OFFICE Maureen Franey
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES, DEAN'S OFFICE Amy Vitiello
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION Bridget Bloomster
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING Lynn See
COMMUNITY OUTREACH Maureen Jenny
COMMUNITY RELATIONS & MARKETING Frances Jones
Contractor: BOOKSTORE                                
Contractor: FGCU CHARLOTTE CENTER                    
Contractor: FOOD SERVICE                             
Contractor: CUSTODIAL                                
COUNSELING & PSYCH SVCS Ewa Romanowicz
DEAN OF STUDENTS Jacquie Toth
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES Stacy Stoud
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY & PHYSICS Mary Lou Shea
DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNICATION & PHILOSOPHY Katie McEwan
DEPARTMENT OF COUNSELING Michelle Leaver
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SCIENCES Laura Carlton
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE STUDIES Vanessa Cournoyer
DEPARTMENT OF LANGUAGE & LITERATURE Molly Creeger
DEPARTMENT OF MARINE & ECOLOGICAL STUDIES Christal Niemeyer
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS Kathy McElroy
DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY Kaye Straley
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS Jhaniene Bogle
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL & BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES Carey Fells
DIVISION OF SOCIAL WORK Theresa Aguiar
EAGLE NEWS Rhema Thompson
ENROLLMENT SERVICES/RECRUITMENT Monette Duck
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH & SAFETY Beth McMasters
FACILITIES PLANNING Lidia Hernandez
FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER Trisha Nyholm
FINANCE & ACCOUNTING Betsy Dillingham
GENERAL COUNSEL M Todd Caraway
GOVERNMENT RELATIONS Herminia Mendoza
HONORS PROGRAM Tracie Beck
HOUSING & RESIDENCE LIFE   
HUMAN RESOURCES Debbie Rego
INSTITUTIONAL EQUITY & COMPLIANCE Katherine Hernandez
INTERNAL AUDIT Carol Slade
INTERNATIONAL SERVICES Penny Pugh
KLEIST HEALTH EDUCATION CENTER Renee McFarland
LCOB ACCOUNTING Sigrid Davidson
LCOB ADVISING Vicki Brody
LCOB DEAN'S OFFICE Shelley Schlenk
LCOB ECONOMICS & FINANCE Lisa Snook
LCOB ISOM MaryAnn Frosell
LCOB MANAGEMENT Kay Wingert
LCOB MARKETING Tracy Wermelskirchen
LCOB SBDC Iris Perez
LIBRARY SERVICES Pat Newman
MULTICULTURAL & LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT Cynthia Focks
NEW STUDENT PROGRAMS Sharon Lowther
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY Wanda Smith
OFFICE OF THE BURSAR Betsy Dillingham
OMBUDS OFFICE Linda Cento
PHYSICAL PLANT Tiffany Cole
PHYSICAL THERAPY Melinda Coffey
PILOT HOUSE Teresa Turner
PLANNING & INSTITUTIONAL PERFORMANCE Catherine Hoggs-Perez
PRESIDENT'S OFFICE Linda Cento
PREVENTION & WELLNESS Diane Odeh
PROCUREMENT Lisa Corbin
PROFESSIONAL GOLF MANAGEMENT Mike Padilla
REGISTRATION & RECORDS Michele Brice
RESEARCH & GRAD STUDIES Aquonna Thornhill
RESORT & HOSPITALITY Santiago Vidaurri
SCHOOL OF NURSING Kim Hobart
SERVICE LEARNING Lisa Paige
STUDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES Jennifer Sugg
STUDENT HEALTH SERVICES Diane McTygue
STUDENT INVOLVEMENT Sue Hertle
STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES Maureen Chiriguayo
TELECOMMUNICATIONS Mike Boyd
TESTING & ASSESSMENT Beverly Brawley
UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES & ACE Diane Bova
UNIVERSITY ADVANCEMENT Brianna Catton
UNIVERSITY POLICE Jim Slapp
VP & CHIEF OF STAFF  Tiffany Reynolds
VP STUDENT AFFAIRS Tammy McCaslin
WEB/E-LEARNING Aimee Holland
WELCOME CENTER Tami Tassler
WGCU PUBLIC MEDIA Muriel Olsen
WHITAKER CENTER Kendra Carboneau
WRITING CENTER Molly Creeger